Manila Airport Informational Guide to Ninoy Aquino International Airport - NAIA (MNL) - NON OFFICIAL

CZ397 China Southern Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about China Southern Airlines flight CZ397, which currently operates between the airports of Guangzhou - Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (Airport Code CAN) and Manila - Ninoy Aquino International Airport (Airport Code MNL).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, December 03, 2023.

CZ397 China Southern Airlines from Guangzhou

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Sunday 2023-12-03
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-02). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-04). See it here
Airline information
China Southern Airlines
China Southern Airlines
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Departure
Guangzhou (CAN)
2023-12-03
Scheduled Departure Time:
13:50
Terminal:
2
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 13:50
Arrival
Manila (MNL)
2023-12-03
Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
15:49
Terminal:
3
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 16:20
Baggage: 4
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.manila-airport.net assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight CZ397 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights CZ397
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
02 December
15:12
Guangzhou (CAN)
17:13
Manila (MNL)
2h 1min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Friday
01 December
14:08
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:15
Manila (MNL)
2h 7min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
14:19
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:17
Manila (MNL)
1h 58min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
14:13
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:22
Manila (MNL)
2h 9min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
14:04
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:04
Manila (MNL)
2h 0min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
14:02
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:10
Manila (MNL)
2h 8min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
14:05
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:16
Manila (MNL)
2h 11min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
14:10
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:15
Manila (MNL)
2h 5min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Friday
24 November
14:16
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:22
Manila (MNL)
2h 6min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Thursday
23 November
14:08
Guangzhou (CAN)
16:11
Manila (MNL)
2h 3min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time